Dingers Hotline
2026 Strikeout Leaders
Top 50 · Statcast data · Updated daily with morning picks
# Player Team K K% Whiff% K/9
1Gavin WilliamsCLE24833.2%32.8%12.1
2Jacob MisiorowskiMIL24738.2%37.2%13.1
3Cam SchlittlerNYY23931.4%29.4%11.1
3Dylan CeaseTOR23934.9%33.3%12.7
5Cristopher SánchezPHI23127.0%31.3%10.0
6Jesús LuzardoPHI22130.4%31.9%11.2
7Reid DetmersLAA21128.5%29.1%10.3
8Taj BradleyMIN20527.4%27.4%10.4
9Jacob deGromTEX20130.1%33.2%11.2
10Chris SaleATL20030.9%30.4%11.1
10Cade CavalliWSH20028.3%27.4%10.6
10Paul SkenesPIT20028.1%28.2%10.3
13Logan GilbertSEA19726.7%30.4%9.7
14Nolan McLeanNYM19426.0%23.6%9.7
15Parker MessickCLE19126.1%25.7%9.4
16Zack WheelerPHI18830.2%31.4%10.8
17Tarik SkubalLAD18630.0%31.7%10.6
18Sean BurkeCWS18525.8%25.5%9.7
18Chase BurnsCIN18529.4%32.0%10.8
20Kevin GausmanCHC18424.5%27.7%9.3
21Yoshinobu YamamotoLAD18225.7%27.9%8.9
22Aaron NolaPHI17723.8%27.1%9.1
23Bryan WooSEA17524.6%25.2%9.1
24MacKenzie GoreTEX17423.5%25.2%9.2
24Drew RasmussenTB17426.0%25.1%9.1
26Braxton AshcraftPIT17325.9%25.6%9.4
27Payton TolleBOS17128.4%27.9%10.4
27Joey CantilloCLE17124.9%29.1%9.7
27Shota ImanagaCHC17124.4%29.6%8.9
30Eury PérezMIA17025.8%28.6%9.6
31José SorianoTOR16922.7%28.6%8.6
32Joe RyanMIN15925.9%25.8%9.9
32Michael KingSD15921.0%24.5%7.7
34Ian SeymourTB15828.7%29.4%10.8
34Michael WachaKC15819.5%21.6%7.1
34Will WarrenNYY15823.3%22.7%9.1
34Noah CameronKC15821.2%25.8%8.0
34Foster GriffinCLE15821.9%23.2%8.3
39Trevor RogersBAL15722.5%24.4%8.4
40Freddy PeraltaTB15621.4%26.1%8.3
41Shane BazBAL15420.0%21.5%7.7
41Matthew LiberatoreSTL15422.8%23.9%8.9
43Peter LambertHOU15323.3%25.5%9.0
44Sandy AlcantaraMIA15217.1%21.0%6.4
45Sonny GrayBOS14921.8%23.1%7.9
46George KirbySEA14820.0%22.5%7.6
46Tanner BibeeCLE14819.0%23.6%7.1
48Dustin MayMIL14423.2%23.0%8.9
48Nathan EovaldiTEX14423.5%29.4%8.9
50Eduardo RodriguezAZ14318.1%21.9%6.8
Metric Guide
Top third of this leaderboard
Middle third
Bottom third
K% Strikeouts as a share of batters faced. Elite swing-and-miss rate. Top third: ≥27.0%.
Whiff% Empty swings per swing taken. Top third: ≥29.1%.
K/9 Strikeouts per 9 innings — traditional rate stat. Top third: ≥10.0.