Dingers Hotline
2026 Home Run Leaders
Top 50 · Statcast data · Updated daily with morning picks
# Player Team HR Barrel% xISO EV Avg
1Kyle SchwarberPHI4515.4%.25192.3
1Pete Crow-ArmstrongCHC4513.3%.24590.6
3Pete AlonsoBAL4315.3%.27993.9
4Yordan AlvarezHOU4216.1%.32094.4
4Junior CamineroTB4213.1%.22792.7
6Matt OlsonATL4114.2%.25692.5
6Hunter GoodmanCOL4114.5%.22989.7
6Ben RiceNYY4114.3%.24391.9
9Rafael DeversSF3712.5%.23593.0
10Munetaka MurakamiCWS3520.3%.26393.9
10Brandon LowePIT3512.4%.20591.0
12Miguel VargasCWS3313.0%.23390.1
12CJ AbramsWSH3310.4%.18889.6
12Kazuma OkamotoTOR3313.1%.22290.6
15Sal StewartCIN3212.3%.21090.4
16Colson MontgomeryCWS3112.1%.19088.6
17Shohei OhtaniLAD3016.4%.26793.3
17Luis García Jr.NYY3012.2%.21091.4
17Manny MachadoSD309.7%.17890.1
17Elly De La CruzCIN3016.4%.22594.7
17James WoodWSH3018.7%.27995.4
17Nolan ArenadoAZ307.0%.13685.1
23Jordan WalkerSTL2913.3%.19992.7
23Max MuncyLAD2912.7%.22389.9
25Jake BurgerTEX2812.3%.19490.1
25Christian WalkerHOU289.4%.16889.1
25Bryce HarperPHI2810.2%.20989.9
28Dillon DinglerDET2710.1%.20288.8
28Willson ContrerasBOS2713.4%.23089.8
28Zach NetoLAA2711.7%.19589.9
28Carter JensenKC2712.7%.20691.5
28Juan SotoNYM2713.9%.27792.5
28Kody ClemensMIN2711.1%.20091.9
34Alec BurlesonSTL2611.3%.23492.0
34Spencer TorkelsonDET2612.2%.18289.5
34Randy ArozarenaSEA268.2%.16290.9
34Eugenio SuárezCIN2612.5%.17888.5
34Joc PedersonTEX2611.3%.20392.1
34Jackson MerrillSD2612.4%.22191.5
34Michael Harris IIATL2610.3%.18790.5
34Seiya SuzukiCHC2610.7%.18188.6
34Alex BregmanCHC266.1%.13388.1
34Jake BauersMIL2613.8%.21492.1
44Drake BaldwinATL2512.9%.22691.5
44Fernando Tatis Jr.SD2512.7%.20492.9
44Isaac ParedesHOU254.8%.12886.1
44Byron BuxtonMIN2515.9%.24090.2
44Jackson ChourioMIL2512.5%.21191.6
49Wilyer AbreuBOS2412.6%.21789.8
49JJ BledayCIN249.6%.18288.4
Metric Guide
Top third of this leaderboard
Middle third
Bottom third
Barrel% % of batted balls hit with elite exit velocity + launch angle. Strongest Statcast predictor of HR output (r=0.70). Top third: ≥13.1%.
xISO Expected isolated power based on quality of contact — park and luck neutral. Better than actual ISO for projecting future HR rate. Top third: ≥.227.
EV Avg Average exit velocity in mph. Measures raw power. Top third: ≥91.9 mph.